Quick Links to Grand Court Officers

Grand Elected Officers

Return to Top

Office Name Court
Grand Royal Matron HL Bonita Hutchins Bremerton Court No. 9
Grand Royal Patron SK Allan Moulden Grays Harbor Court No. 3
Grand Associate Matron HL Donna Hoffman Pyramid Court No. 88
Grand Associate Patron SK Bill Lowery Rhododendron Court #8
Grand Treasurer HL Joy Peters Richmond Court No. 72
Grand Secretary HL Kathy Thisted Tulip Court No. 89
Grand Conductress HL Heather Hughes Alpine Court No. 74
Grand Associate Conductress HL Katey Lanning Welcome Court No. 58
Chairman Grand Trustees SK George McNeil Richmond Court No. 72
Grand Trustee 2 Yr. HL Jenny Harsin-Reed Alki Court No. 21
Grand Trustee 3 Yr. HL Carolie Larson Capitol Court No. 37
Chief Commissioner of Appeals HL Andrea Ames Wenatchee Court No. 11
Commissioner of Appeals 2 Yr. HL Linda Millo Richmond Court No. 72
Commissioner of Appeals 3 Yr. SK Fred Docker Rhododendron Court #8
Benevolent Board HL Camille Lowery Rhododendron Court #8

Grand Court Officers

Return to Top

Office Name Court
Grand Prelate SK John Lawson Artemisia Court No. 64
Grand Marshal SK Jack Hutchins Bremerton Court No. 9
Grand Marshal in the East HL Laura Hill Grays Harbor Court No. 3
Grand Marshal in the West HL Gina Lawson Artemisia Court No. 64
Grand Lecturer HL Diana Moulden Grays Harbor Court No. 3
Grand Standard Bearer HL Taylor Lanning Welcome Court No. 58
Grand Historian SK Phil Peters Richmond Court No. 72
Grand Fraternal Correspondent HL Sandra K. Henry Canal Court No. 79
Grand Truth HL April Ezekiel Halcyon Court No. 30
Grand Faith HL Judi Troyer Lincoln Court No. 24
Grand Wisdom HL Lyndsay Sherfield Mt. View Court No. 68
Grand Charity HL Kim Riley Rhododendron Court #8
Grand Musician HL Nancy O'Niell Alpine Court No. 74
Grand Warder SK Tom Crawford Mt. View Court No. 68
Grand Sentinel SK Kyle Mix Trinity Court No. 51
Grand Page HL Chris Werre Bremerton Court No. 9
Grand Crown Bearer HL Lane Clausen Capitol Court No. 37
Grand Sword Bearer SK Dan Hanson Richmond Court No. 72

Grand Court Reps

Return to Top

Office Name Court
Grand Representative to Alabama HL Rene Buchanan Lakewood Court No. 70
Grand Representative to Alaska HL Trish Courtney Lincoln Court No. 24
Grand Representative to Arizona HL Kathy Stafford Canal Court No. 79
Grand Representative to Arkansas HL Sue Gibbs Alki Court No. 21
Grand Representative to British Columbia SK Michael Rankin Pyramid Court No. 88
Grand Representative to California SK Anthony Schwab Everett Court No. 7
Grand Representative to Colorado HL Linda Wing Halcyon Court No. 30
Grand Representative to Connecticut SK Steve Powell Alpine Court No. 74
Grand Representative to Florida SK Richard Wing Halcyon Court No. 30
Grand Representative to Georgia SK Richard Broemeling Tulip Court No. 89
Grand Representative to Idaho HL Priscilla Schwab Artemisia Court No. 64
Grand Representative to Illinois HL Liz Sheldon Canal Court No. 79
Grand Representative to Indiana SK Chuck Craig Lincoln Court No. 24
Grand Representative to Iowa SK Larry Winchester Lakewood Court No. 70
Grand Representative to Kansas SK Dennis Bippes Trinity Court No. 51
Grand Representative to Kentucky HL Dee Moody Welcome Court No. 58
Grand Representative to Louisiana SK Robert Bruneau Capitol Court No. 37
Grand Representative to Massachusetts HL Virginia Anicker Canal Court No. 79
Grand Representative to Minnesota HL Cathy Smith Halcyon Court No. 30
Grand Representative to Missouri HL Linda Deem Capitol Court No. 37
Grand Representative to New Jersey SK Roy Plunkett Lincoln Court No. 24
Grand Representative to New Mexico HL Margaret Vockrodt Halcyon Court No. 30
Grand Representative to New South Wales SK Louis Summers Grays Harbor Court No. 3
Grand Representative to New York HL Ginny Docker Rhododendron Court #8
Grand Representative to North Carolina HL Jeanne Johnson Grays Harbor Court #3
Grand Representative to Ohio SK Darrel Smith Halcyon Court No. 30
Grand Representative to Oklahoma HL Laura Vogel Rhododendron Court #8
Grand Representative to Ontario SK Rick Mosier Mt. View Court No. 68
Grand Representative to Oregon HL Karin Lawson Canal Court No. 79
Grand Representative to Pennsylvania HL Jan Dore Bremerton Court No. 9
Grand Representative to the Philippines HL Esther Auld Trinity Court No. 51
Grand Representative to Queensland HL Maxine Young Lakewood Court No. 70
Grand Representative to South Carolina SK Ernie McCaslnd Welcome Court No. 58
Grand Representative to Tennessee HL Joan McIntyre Pyramid Court No. 88
Grand Representative to Virginia HL Jennifer Winchester Lakewood Court No. 70
Grand Representative to Wisconsin SK Jerry Seldon, Sr. Alpine Court No. 74

Assistant Grand Lecturers

Return to Top

Office Name Court
Assistant Grand Lecturer HL Tonia Alderman Golden Light Court No. 84
Assistant Grand Lecturer HL Kathy Anicker Halcyon Court No. 30
Assistant Grand Lecturer HL Susan Broemeling Tulip Court No. 89
Assistant Grand Lecturer SK John Chamberlain Trinity Court No. 51
Assistant Grand Lecturer HL Kären Ekrem Golden Light Court No. 84
Assistant Grand Lecturer SK Dan Hanson Richmond Court No. 72
Assistant Grand Lecturer HL Lori Hanson Richmond Court No. 72
Assistant Grand Lecturer HL Lori Kellison Welcome Court No. 58
Assistant Grand Lecturer HL Diana Moulden Mt. View Court No. 68
Assistant Grand Lecturer SK Ernie McCasland Welcome Court No. 58
Assistant Grand Lecturer HL Ruth McCasland Welcome Court No. 58
Assistant Grand Lecturer HL Ginny Rieck Artemisia Court No. 64
Assistant Grand Lecturer SK Merle Smith Golden Light Court No. 84
Assistant Grand Lecturer SK Alan Spreen Mt. View Court No. 68
Assistant Grand Lecturer SK Blair Thisted Tulip Court No. 89

Grand Court Committees

Return to Top

Office Name Court
Addresses and Distributions HL Gayle Norberg Welcome Court No. 58
Audit HL Judy Hartle Rhododendron Court No. 8
Budget HL Carolie Larson Capitol Court No. 37
Credentials HL Karin Lawson Canal Court No. 79
Delinquent Reports HL Carole Larson Capitol Court No. 37
Dispensations and Charters SK Roy Plunkett Lincoln Court No. 24
Elections SK Darrel Smith Halcyon Court No. 30
Finance HL Leanndra Ickes Rhododendron Court No. 8
Fraternal Relations SK Fred Docker Rhododendron Court No. 8
Grand Court Arrangements SK Richard Moulden Alpine Court No. 74
Grand Court By Laws SK Merle Smith Golden Light Court No. 84
Jurisprudence HL Kim Knutsen Alpine Court No. 74
Leadership HL Cathy Smith Halcyon Court No. 30
Necrology HL Linda Millo Richmond Court No. 72
Press and Publications SK Karl Ickes Rhododendron Court No. 8
Printing HL Tonia Alderman Wenatchee Court No. 11
Registration HL Cathy Groff Artemisia Court No. 64
Sound SK Steve Powell Alpine Court No. 74
Subordinate Court Advisory HL Kären Ekrem Golden Light Court No. 84
Subordinate Court Rules and Regulations SK Jack Hutchins Bremerton Court No. 9
Web Page SK Joe Graul Pyramid Court No. 88

Grand Court Special Committees

Return to Top

Office Name Court
Webmaster SK Michael Riley Alki Court No. 21
Newsletter HL Diana Moulden Mt. View Court No. 68
Crown and Sword SK Rick Mosier Mt. View Court No. 68
Official Book SK Chuck Craig Lincoln Court No. 24
Scholarship HL Joan McIntyre Pyramid Court No. 88
Scholarship Benefit SK Dennis Bippes HL Christine Bippes Trinity Court No. 51 Trinity Court No. 51
Courtesy HL Alice Adams HL Carolyn Adams Richmond Court No. 72 Richmond Court No. 72
Diabetes Coordinator HL Diana Moulden Mt. View Court No. 68
Diabetes Research Benefit SK Bill Lowery HL Camille Lowery Rhododendron Court No. 8
Amaranth Family Picnic HL Donna Hoffman Pyramid Court N. 88
Membership HL Donna Hoffman Pyramid Court N. 88
Philanthropic HL Jennifer McGilvery Richmond Court No. 72
Proceedings HL Lori Kellison Welcome Court No. 58
Ways and Means HL Bonita Hutchins SK Allan Moulden Bremerton Court No. 9 Grays Harbor Court No. 3
Sunshine HL Ada Anderson (Eastside)
HL Bonnie McCroskey (Westside)
Trinity Court No. 51

Richmond Court No. 72
Ritual SK Arly Buchanan Mt. View Court No. 68

Grand Court Session Special Committees

Return to Top

Office Name Court
Session Program SK Joe Graul Pyramid Court No. 88
Distinguished Visitor Reception HL Nita Rinehart Golden Light Court No. 84
Decorations SK Richard Moulden Alpine Court No. 74
Hospitality HL Donna Hoffman Pyramid Court No. 88
Meal Coordinator HL Lois Smith Richmond Court No. 72
Wednesday Dinner HL Anne Beaton Halcyon Court No. 30
Thursday Lunch TBD  
Thursday Dinner TBD  
Friday Lunch TBD  
Friday Night Banquet TBD  
Banquet Diamonds and Top Hats 
New Officers Luncheon
HL Cathy Smith Halcyon Court No. 30
Masonic Family Night HL Nita Rinehart Golden Light Court No. 84
Session Ad Book HL Jenny Harsin Alki Court No. 21
Vendors HL Margaret Vockrodt Halcyon Court No. 30
Transportation TBD Halcyon Court No. 30
Parliamentarian HL Virginia Anicker Canal Court No. 79